Forensic Use of DSM IV
[…] [9] See Ethical Principles & Standards, supra note 47, at D.

[10] See Ethical Principles & Standards, supra note 47, at C, 5.01.

[11] See Specialty Guidelines, supra note 48, at 9.01.

[12] See Ethical Principles & Standards, supra note 47, at C, 5.01.

[13] See Specialty Guidelines, supra note 48, at 1.01, 20.7.

[14] See Specialty Guidelines, supra note 48, at 1.01, 11.01.

[15] See Specialty Guidelines, supra note 48, at 9.03.

[16] mont. code ann. § 45-7-201 (2019) (“A person commits the offense of perjury if in any official proceeding the person knowingly makes a false statement under oath….perjury shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for any term not to exceed 10 years or be punished by a fine of not more than $50,000, or both.”) See also Elements of Perjury, United States Department of Justice, Criminal Resource Manual § 1745 (“The first element of a perjury offense is that the defendant must be under oath during his testimony, declaration or certification.”) Id. at § 1746 (“The second essential element of a perjury